SIIMA Kannada Nominations List

SIIMA awards Kannada nominations list

SIIMA Kannada Industry Nomination:

1. Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male):

Rajesh Nataranga - Kendasampige
P Ravi Shankar - Aatagara
Pannaga Bharana - Mrugashira 
Chetan Chandra - Plus
Arvind Rao - RangiTaranga

2. Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female):

Sheetal Shetty - Kendasampige
Tejaswini Prakash - Goolihatti
Deepika Kamaiah - Neene Bari Neene
Karunya Ram - Vajrakaya
Aishwarya Nag - Muddu Manase

3. Best Actor in a Negative Role:

P Ravi Shankar - Masterpiece 
Saikumar - RangiTaranga
Vikram Singh - Rana Vikrama
Prakash Belawadi - Kendasampige
Prakash Rai - Mr. Airavata

4. Best Lyricist:

Manju Mandavya - Annange Love / Masterpiece
Jayant Kaikini - Kanasali Nadesu / Kendasampige
K Kalyan - Ninnalle / Endendigu
Anup Bhandari - Ee Sanje / RangiTaranga
A P Arjun - Raja Rani / Rhaatee

5. Best Music Director:

V Harikrishna - Masterpiece 
Sridhar V Sambhram - Krishna Leela
Gurukiran - Uppi 2
Arjun Janya - Vajrakaya 
Anup Bhandari - RangiTaranga

6. Best Playback Singer (Female):

Anuradha Bhat - Mareyada Pustaka / Rathaavara
Inchara Rao - Kareyole / RangiTaranga
Indu Nagaraj - Ka Thalakatu / Mr. Airavata 
Shweta Mohan - Kanasali Nadesu / Kendasampige
Apoorva Sridhar - Krishna Calling / Krishna Leela

7. Best Playback Singer (Male):

Gurukiran - Baekoo Baekoo / Uppi 2
Vijay Prakash - Airdelu Airchilu / Rana Vikrama
Armaan Malik - Free Ide / Siddhartha
Santosh Venky - Raja Rani / Rhaatee
Karthik - Nenape Nithya Mallige / Kendasampige

8. Best Comedian:

Sadhu Kokila  - Ram Leela
Chikkanna - Masterpiece
Rangayana Raghu - Rana Vikrama
Achyuth Kumar - Krishna Leela
Tabla Nani - Endendigu

9. Best Debutant Female:

Nabha Natesh - Vajrakaya
Manvitha Harish - Kendasampige
Urvashi Rautela - Mr. Airavata
Radhika Chetan - RangiTaranga
Apoorva Gowda - First Rank Raju

10. Best Debutant Male:

Nirup Bhandari - RangiTaranga
Vinay Rajkumar - Siddhartha
Santhosh Reva - Kendasampige
Mahesh - Namak Haraam
Prathap Narayan - Benkipatna

11. Best Debutant Director:

Rajkumar Reddy - Ouija 
Manju Mandavya - Masterpiece
Anup Bhandari - RangiTaranga 
Imran Sardhariya - Endendigu
Priya Belliappa - Ring Road Suma

12. Best Actress:

Radhika Pandit - Endendigu
Rachita Ram - Ranna
Mayuri Kyatari - Krishna Leela
Parul Yadav - Vaastuprakara
Shanvi Srivastava - Masterpiece

13. Best Actor:

Yash - Masterpiece
Ajay Rao - Krishna Leela
Neenasam Sathish - Rocket
Puneeth Rajkumar - Rana Vikrama
Upendra - Uppi 2

14. Best Director:

Shashank - Krishna Leela 
Upendra - Uppi 2
Pavan Wadeyar - Rana Vikrama
Duniya Soori - Kendasampige
Chandrashekar Bandiyappa - Rathavara

15. Best Film:

Kendasampige 
RangiTaranga
Mythri
Uppi 2
Krishna Leela

Views: 608
Disclaimer : All images and text copyright to their owners and used under the fair use copyright law, section 107. All images and text are thought to be public domain and found through various free sources on the internet and publications. Please contact us at cineforest@gmail.com with any legal problems and we’ll be happy to remove any thing in breach
Advertise With Us
© 2012 - 2016 Cineforest.com