SIIMA Malayalam Nominations List

SIIMA malayalam nominations list

SIIMA Kannada Industry Nomination:

1. Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male):

Tovino Thomas - Ennu Ninte Moideen
Chemban Vinod Jose - Urumbukal Urangarilla
Vineeth Sreenivasan - Oru Vadakkan Selfie
Biju Menon - Anarkali
Siddique - Pathemari

2. Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female):

Kalpana - Charlie
Lena - Ennu Ninte Moideen
Rima Kallingal - Rani Padmini
Namitha Pramod - Chandrettan Evideya
Miya - Anarkali

3. Best Actor in a Negative Role:

Nedumudi Venu - Oru Second Class Yathra
Kabir Bedi - Anarkali
Shafeeq Rahman - Amar Akbar Anthony
Atul Kulkarni - Kanal
Sai Kumar - Ennu Ninte Moideen

4. Best Lyricist:

Rafeeq Ahammed - Kaathirunnu / Ennu Ninte Moideen
Hari Narayanan - Ambazham / Oru Second Class Yathra
Santhosh Varma - Ente Janalarikil / Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam
Shabareesh Varma - Malare / Premam
Manoj Kuroor, Rajeev Nair - Kanakamylanchi / Loham

5. Best Music Director:

M Jayachandran - Ennu Ninte Moideen
Rajesh Murugesan - Premam
Biji Bal - Rani Padmini
Shaan Rehman - Aadu Oru Bheekara Jeeviyanu
Rahul Raj - Kohinoor

6. Best Playback Singer (Female):

Shweta Mohan - Ee Thanutha / Anarkali
Baby Sreya - Enno Njanente / Amar Akbar Anthony
Shakthisree Gopalan - Pularikalo / Charlie
Shreya Ghoshal - Kaathirunnu / Ennu Ninte Moideen
Vaikom Vijayalakshmi - Kaikkottum / Oru Vadakkan Selfie

7. Best Playback Singer (Male):

Dulquer Salmaan - Chundarippenne / Charlie
Vineeth Sreenivasan - Aluva Puzha / Premam
Karthik - Thanne Thanne / Two Countries
Najim Arshad - Manjupeyume / Mili
Vijay Yesudas - Malare / Premam

8. Best Comedian:

Soubin Shahir - Premam
Dhyan Sreenivasan - Kunjiramayanam
Aju Varghese - Two Countries
Neeraj Madhav - Adi Kapyare Koottamani
Vinay Forrt - Premam

9. Best Debutant Female:

Madonna Sebastian - Premam 
Deepti Sati - Nee-Na
Anupama Parameswaran - Premam
Manjima Mohan - Oru Vadakkan Selfie
Sai Pallavi - Premam

10. Best Debutant Male:

Siddharth Menon - Rockstar
Shabareesh Varma - Premam
Adil Ibrahim - Nirnayakam 
Sharafudheen - Premam
Vineeth Mohan - Adi Kapyare Kootamani

11. Best Actress:

Amala Paul - Mili 
Parvathy - Ennu Ninte Moideen
Anusree - Chandrettan Evideya
Nayanthara - Bhaskar The Rascal
Mamta Mohandas - Two Countries

12. Best Actor:

Prithviraj - Ennu Ninte Moideen 
Mammootty - Pathemari
Dulquer Salmaan - Charlie
Nivin Pauly - Premam
Jayasurya - Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam

13. Best Director:

Martin Prakkat - Charlie 
Alphonse Puthren - Premam
Lal Jose - Nee-Na
Salim Ahmad - Pathemaari
R S Vimal - Ennu Ninte Moideen

14. Best Film:

Premam
Chandrettan Evideya
Pathemaari
Ennu Ninte Moideen
Charlie

Views: 578
Disclaimer : All images and text copyright to their owners and used under the fair use copyright law, section 107. All images and text are thought to be public domain and found through various free sources on the internet and publications. Please contact us at cineforest@gmail.com with any legal problems and we’ll be happy to remove any thing in breach
Advertise With Us
© 2012 - 2017 Cineforest.com